OTHER VENUE, ORGANIZATION & PERFORMER INFORMATION


Other Venues, Organizations and Performer Links to Home Pages



Acoustic Music Arizona Acoustic Storm Anderson's Traditional Acoustic Bluegrass Jam Sessions(Tempe) Arizona Autoharp Festival Arizona Drum and Dance Arizona Folklore Preserve Arizona Irish Music Arizona Music Hall Of Fame Arizona Open Mics Arizona Songwriters Association Benson's Bluegrass In The Park Festival Bluegrass Music Jams (National) The Bluegrass Musician - Networking and Information Canyon House Concerts Flagstaff Friends of Traditional Music Future Studios (Sedona) Global Change Multi-Media Nonprofit Org. (Tubac) Granite Peak Folk Sessions (Prescott) Greenfire (Tucson) New York Pinewoods Folk Music Club Phoenix Blues Society Phoenix Friends of Old Time Music Seattle Folklore Society Prescott Fall Music Festival SMCC Storytelling Institute Director Southwest Bluegrass Association Southwest Folk Music Association Tucson Concert Info Tucson Friends of Traditional Music Tucson Kitchen Musicians' Association Tucson Friends of Traditional Music


Fiddler's Dream Performer Website Information

  • Visit the Fiddler's Dream myspace page!
  • And visit showup.com for information on Fiddler's Dream and other cultural events in Arizona!
  • After The Break
  • Almost Norml
  • Jack Alves
  • Tina Angotti
  • Candice Aragon
  • The Barefoot Beauties
  • Shelley Barratt
  • Pat Beary
  • Scott Beck
  • Marc Douglas Berardo
  • Joe Bethancourt
  • Haris Blackwood
  • Adriane Blanco
  • Blind Dog Blues Band
  • David Boodakian
  • Elijah Bossenbroek
  • Namoli Brennet
  • Gus Brett
  • Brewer and Shipley
  • Tanya Brody and the Muses
  • Brother Dan
  • Anne Carol
  • Celia
  • Tom Chapin
  • Nick Charles
  • Chuck Cheesman
  • Rick Christian
  • Ray Cody
  • Cosmic Starfish
  • Cottonwood Stone
  • Debra Cowan
  • Coyote Grace
  • John Craigie
  • DeMarco
  • Mike Dowling
  • Jonathan Edwards
  • E Muzeki
  • Engell Family
  • Europa
  • Connie Fisher
  • Fishtank Ensemble
  • Bob Frank
  • Nancy Freeman
  • Martha Gallagher
  • Rachel Garlin
  • Gigs
  • Steve Gillette & Cindy Mangsen
  • Mary Godfrey
  • Bruce Goldish
  • Charley Groth
  • Les Gustafson-Zook
  • Sarah Hanson
  • The Harper and The Minstrel
  • Sue Harris
  • Sandy Hathaway
  • Cameo Hill
  • Larry Hill
  • Eric Holland
  • James Hurley
  • The Hurricajuns
  • Bill Isles
  • Chris Burton Jacome
  • Anne James
  • Jed and Kelley
  • Dee Strickland Johnson
  • Laura Joy
  • Gwendy Joysen
  • Ka Ila Dia
  • Katy Creek Band
  • Kaweah
  • Jeremy Kays
  • Amadou Kienou
  • Julie Larson
  • Joni Laurence
  • Lauren Z
  • David Lev
  • Lil' Rev
  • Loca Rosa
  • Peter MacIntyre
  • Tim Malley
  • David McKay
  • Derrick Mendonca
  • Ardy Michaels
  • Megha Morganfield
  • Isidro Morin
  • Pete Morton
  • Tom Mowrey
  • D Mulligan
  • Rick Nestler
  • Jack Norton
  • Nothing About Grover
  • Hans Olson
  • Neil Bradley Owen
  • Pete Pancrazi
  • Peasant
  • Jimmy Pines
  • Alden Powers
  • Brittany Pratt
  • Anna Prince
  • Chris Proctor
  • Anamieke Quinn
  • Wyllow Ravenscroft
  • Matthew Reveles
  • Alan Rhody
  • Walt Richardson
  • Laurie Riley
  • Michael Ronstadt
  • David Rose
  • Raina Rose
  • Alan Ross
  • Barb Ryman
  • Sage Gentle-Wing
  • The Santa Cruz River Band
  • Rachel Sedacca
  • Sleepy Vick
  • Liz Snavely
  • Spirit Theory
  • Denise Lane & The Spurloafers
  • Fred Starner
  • Amy Steinberg
  • Michael Stilwell
  • Jack Straw
  • Nathan Temby
  • Randy Thompson
  • Three Legged Dog
  • Tom Tuerff
  • Josh Watts
  • Wayward Maggie
  • Gavan Weiser
  • Whistle Stop Bluegrass
  • Sule Greg Wilson
  • Worm Drive
  • Wyllow Ravenscroft
  • Hans York
  • Jamison Young
  • Jared Young
  • Rebecca Zapen




  • Go back to the home page!